Recreation Events

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

12
Jan

Chillout - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach
12 January, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
12
Jan

Nomination for 2019 State Sprint Team

Wyaralong Dam
12 January, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
12-13
Jan

Paddle SA State Titles

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 13 January, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
14-15
Jan

PAQS Paddling Supervisor (Lifeguard)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
14 - 15 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
15
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Starter

Coomera - Regatta Lake
15 January, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
15
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Action

Coomera - Regatta Lake
15 January, 2019
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
16-18
Jan

PAQS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
16 - 18 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
17
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Discovery

Coomera - Regatta Lake
17 January, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
17
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Action

Coomera - Regatta Lake
17 January, 2019
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
18-20
Jan

2019 Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters National Championships

Goulburn River
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
19-20
Jan

2019 NSW Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre
19 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
20
Jan

Donnybrook to Lime Patch (G1)

Pumicestone Passage, Bribie Island
20 January, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22-24
Jan

Canoe Polo Training Camp

Mawson Lakes, SA
22 - 24 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
22-24
Jan

National Development Squad Selection Camp

Penrith, NSW
22 - 24 January, 2019
3:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
26
Jan

Australia Day Paddle to St Helena Island (G1)

Waterloo Bay
26 January, 2019
7:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26-27
Jan

Summer Series - Adelaide

Mawson Lakes, SA
26 - 27 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
30
Jan

Canoe Marathon Test Nomination

30 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
2
Feb

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Feb

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 February, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
7
Feb

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 February, 2019
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state