Calendar – State Events

Filter Events
7
Sep

Victorian Schools Downriver

Warrandyte
7 September, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8
Sep

Flat water Guide / Instructor Award (Kayaks or Canoes) Course Intake

Melbourne
8 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
8
Sep

Enclosed Sea Guide / Instructor Award Course Intake

Melbourne
8 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
8
Sep

Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships

Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
14 - 15 September, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide in Canoe or Kayak. Westerfolds Park, Templestowe

Melbourne
14 - 15 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
15
Sep

WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton

Wonga Park
15 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
21-22
Sep

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
21 - 22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
22
Sep

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22
Sep

Basic Skills - Kayak, Canoe or Sit on Top @ Westerfolds Park Templestowe

Melbourne
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
6
Oct

Community Fun Paddle & DR race – Seymour

Seymour
6 October, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Ballarat Amateur Canoe Club
12-13
Oct

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
12 - 13 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
13
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Yarra River, Warburton
13 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
20
Oct

Basic Skills

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
20
Oct

Basic Skills - Canoe, Kayak or Sit on Top @ Westerfolds Park in Templestowe

Melbourne
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak @Westerfolds Park in Templestowe.

Melbourne
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
27
Oct

Yarra Series 5

Yarra River, Melbourne
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
9
Nov

Goulburn Classic Race Kerresdale to Seymour (34km)

Kerresdale
9 November, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
9-10
Nov

Vic Team Boat Camp

Essendon Canoe Club
9 - 10 November, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

DR Training camp Goulburn (incl classic race?)

Eildon
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria