Calendar – State Events

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Varsity Lakes Race
Varsity Lakes Race
5 April, 2020
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Sports House
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club Inc
Registration & Information
Vic Wildwater | Summer Downriver Championships
Vic Wildwater | Summer Downriver Championships
5 April, 2020
Time: 7:30am- 12:30pm
Location Blue Gums Caravan Park
Discipline(s): Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Green Island Circumnavigation-QSKC
Green Island Circumnavigation-QSKC
5 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 11:30am
Location Waterloo Bay
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club
Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club
5 April, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
10 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Chowilla Regional Reserve
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
10 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Chowilla Regional Reserve
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships
2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships
11 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 8:00am- 12:00am
Location West Lakes
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
10 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Chowilla Regional Reserve
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships
2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships
11 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 8:00am- 12:00am
Location West Lakes
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
Chowilla and Backwaters to Ral Ral Creek Expedition
10 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Chowilla Regional Reserve
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships
2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships
11 - 13 April, 2020
Time: 8:00am- 12:00am
Location West Lakes
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Tides u0026 Weather - Navigation - QSKC
Tides u0026 Weather - Navigation - QSKC
18 April, 2020
Time: 6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
End of season Canoe Polo u0026 BBQ
End of season Canoe Polo u0026 BBQ
19 April, 2020
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Kayaks 4 U
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information