Calendar – State Events

Filter Events
3-6
Jan

Wildwater National Championships

Mersey, TAS
3 - 6 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
10-13
Jan

Canoe Slalom National Championships

Brady's Lake, TAS
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
22-24
Jan

Canoe Polo Training Camp

Mawson Lakes, SA
22 - 24 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
22-24
Jan

National Development Squad Selection Camp

Penrith, NSW
22 - 24 January, 2019
3:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
26-27
Jan

Summer Series - Adelaide

Mawson Lakes, SA
26 - 27 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
30
Jan

Canoe Marathon Test Nomination

30 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: ORG_NAME
8-10
Feb

Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
8 - 10 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 1

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Freestyle National Championships

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
15-24
Feb

2019 Sydney International Whitewater Festival

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, NSW
15 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Freestyle Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 2

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
23-24
Feb

Summer Series - Nagambie

Nagambie, VIC
23 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
6-10
Mar

Canoe Sprint National Championships

Champion Lakes, WA
6 - 10 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
9-11
Mar

National Development Squad Camp - Brady's, Tasmania

Brady's Lake, Tasmania
9 - 11 March, 2019
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
20-22
Apr

Canoe Polo National Championships

Penrith, NSW
20 - 22 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
25-27
Apr

Canoe Polo Oceania Championships

Penrith, NSW
25 - 27 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
17-19
May

Canoe Marathon National Championships

Perth WA
17 - 19 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia