Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

28-29
May

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training

Victoria Point
28 - 29 May, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
1-2
Jun

Barron River Challenge

Barron River North Queensland
1 - 2 June, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Whitewater,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
1-2
Jun

Flatwater Guide and Instructor TrainingCourse

Thorneside
1 - 2 June, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
1
Jun

Hays Inlet Grade 1

Redcliffe
1 June, 2019
8:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
2
Jun

Introduction to the Sweep Roll and Tune your Roll(Grades All)

Bongaree, Bribie Island
2 June, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
2
Jun

Wetlands Wander (PCPS Race 3)

Allpass Parade, Shorncliffe, 4017
2 June, 2019
7:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
6-8
Jun

Introduction to open canoeing

6 - 8 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
7
Jun

Gold - Canoe Explore

Graceville
7 June, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8
Jun

Alexandria Bay, Noosa Ocean Paddle Grade 2

Noosaville
8 June, 2019
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
8
Jun

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Graceville
8 June, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8-10
Jun

MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp

Penrith, NSW
8 - 10 June, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
15
Jun

Yarra Down River Classic: Sweeneys Lane-Westerfolds 5km

Eltham
15 June, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
15
Jun

Shorncliffe to Jacksons Creek (Grade 1)

Shorncliffe
15 June, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
15
Jun

Beach to Beach

Coral Sea - Mooloolaba to Pt Cartwright, Buddina
15 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
16
Jun

Yarra Series 3

Yarra River, Melbourne
16 June, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
22
Jun

First Aid Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 June, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
23
Jun

Baudin Flinders Southern Dash

Encounter Lakes SA
23 June, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Outrigger,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
23
Jun

Riverhills Race (PCPS Race 4)

Springfield Lakes
23 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
23
Jun

Wellington Point to Green Island (Grade 1)

Wellington Point
23 June, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
23
Jun

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
23 June, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
2
Jul

GOLD'n'KIDS - CANOE EXPLORE

Graceville
2 July, 2019
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state