Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
28-29
May

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training

Victoria Point
28 - 29 May, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
1-2
Jun

Barron River Challenge

Barron River North Queensland
1 - 2 June, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Whitewater,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Tinaroo Canoe Club
1-2
Jun

Flatwater Guide and Instructor TrainingCourse

Thorneside
1 - 2 June, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
1
Jun

Hays Inlet Grade 1

Redcliffe
1 June, 2019
8:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2
Jun

Introduction to the Sweep Roll and Tune your Roll(Grades All)

Bongaree, Bribie Island
2 June, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2
Jun

Wetlands Wander (PCPS Race 3)

Allpass Parade, Shorncliffe, 4017
2 June, 2019
7:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
7
Jun

Gold - Canoe Explore

Graceville
7 June, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
8
Jun

Alexandria Bay, Noosa Ocean Paddle Grade 2

Noosaville
8 June, 2019
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
8
Jun

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Graceville
8 June, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
15
Jun

Shorncliffe to Jacksons Creek (Grade 1)

Shorncliffe
15 June, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
15
Jun

Beach to Beach

Coral Sea - Mooloolaba to Pt Cartwright, Buddina
15 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Panamuna Outrigger Canoe Club Inc
23
Jun

Riverhills Race (PCPS Race 4)

Springfield Lakes
23 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
23
Jun

Wellington Point to Green Island (Grade 1)

Wellington Point
23 June, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
23
Jun

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
23 June, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
2
Jul

GOLD'n'KIDS - CANOE EXPLORE

Graceville
2 July, 2019
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
3
Jul

CHILLOUT - CANOE GAMES

Graceville
3 July, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
4
Jul

CHILLOUT - CANOE GAMES

Shorncliffe
4 July, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
6
Jul

Donnybrook to Lime Patch

Donnybrook, Bribie Passage
6 July, 2019
1:00pm- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
6
Jul

CHILLOUT - KAYAK GAMES

Nudgee Beach
6 July, 2019
11:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
7
Jul

Tumbulgum Tweed Classic

Chinderah Bay Rd
7 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club
7
Jul

CHILLOUT - KAYAK GAMES

East Brisbane
7 July, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland