Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

24
Mar

Mooloolaba to Mudjimba (Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
24 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
24
Mar

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
24 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
29-31
Mar

Flatwater Skills - Canoe (KTWA)

Perth
29 - 31 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
30-31
Mar

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training

Victoria Point
30 - 31 March, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
31-31
Mar

Coastal Skills (KTWA)

Perth
31 - 31 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
3-29
Apr

Coastal Guide - SOT (KTWA)

Perth
3 - 29 April, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
5-8
Apr

Western Australia Slalom

WA
5 - 8 April, 2019
9:00am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
6
Apr

Inter-club Competition (Mini Olympics) All grades

Clontarf
6 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
6-7
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
6 - 7 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
6
Apr

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
6 April, 2019
12:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
6
Apr

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
6 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
7
Apr

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 April, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
7
Apr

River Rambles Women's Social Paddle

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
7 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8
Apr

Chillout - Canoe Games

East Brisbane
8 April, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
12
Apr

Gold 'n' Kids - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
12 April, 2019
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
13-14
Apr

Forth Camp Weekend

Forth Camp Weekend
13 - 14 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
13
Apr

Bongaree to Skirmish Pt (G1)

Bongaree
13 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
13-14
Apr

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
13 - 14 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
13-17
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 17 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13-14
Apr

PAQS Paddling Supervisor (Lifeguard)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 14 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13-14
Apr

Flatwater Guide Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
13 - 14 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Sea Kayaking,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state