Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
23
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Brady's am / Forth pm
23 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
24
Apr

Wednesday Night Paddles

Marieville Esplanade
24 April, 2019
6:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Tasmanian Sea Canoeing Club Inc.
24
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Forth
24 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
25
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Mersey
25 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
25-27
Apr

Canoe Polo Oceania Championships

Penrith, NSW
25 - 27 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
25
Apr

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Victoria Point
25 April, 2019
4:15am- 8:45am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
26
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Fisher
26 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
27
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Mersey
27 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
27-28
Apr

Paddling Supervisor - Kayak

Adelaide
27 - 28 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
27-28
Apr

Brady's Camp Weekend

Brady's Lake, Tasmania
27 - 28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
27-28
Apr

Paddling Supervisor Training and Assessment Course

Thorneside
27 - 28 April, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
27-5
Apr-May

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Adelaide
27 April - 5 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
27
Apr

Wildwater Camp (prior to E2A)

Goulburn River
27 April, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
28
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Cataract (Hydro Tasmania Cataract Gorge Extreme Race)
28 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
28
Apr

E2A Eildon to Alexandra

Eildon
28 April, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
28
Apr

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle Grade 2

Mooloolaba
28 April, 2019
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
28
Apr

Yarra Series 1

Yarra River
28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
28
Apr

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
28 April, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
4-6
May

Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)

Cooloola National Park
4 - 6 May, 2019
8:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
5
May

44th Gregory River Race

Gregory river, Queensland
5 May, 2019
7:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
10
May

Gold - Kayak Explore

Graceville
10 May, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland