Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

30-4
Sep-Oct

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Adelaide
30 September - 4 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
1
Oct

GOLD'n'KIDS - Kayak Explore

Graceville
1 October, 2019
10:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
2
Oct

CHILLOUT - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach
2 October, 2019
10:30am- 1:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
3
Oct

CHILLOUT - Kayak Games

Shorncliffe
3 October, 2019
11:30am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
5-6
Oct

Mersey Camp Weekend

Mersey River, Tasmania
5 - 6 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
6
Oct

Community Fun Paddle & DR race – Seymour

Seymour
6 October, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
9
Oct

GOLD - Kayak Moon River

Shorncliffe
9 October, 2019
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
10-12
Oct

Introduction to sea kayaking

10 - 12 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
12-13
Oct

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
12 - 13 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
12
Oct

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Assessment

Victoria Point
12 October, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Yarra River, Warburton
13 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
17
Oct

GOLD - Kayak Explore

Nudgee Beach
17 October, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19
Oct

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Meldale
19 October, 2019
11:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19
Oct

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Meldale
19 October, 2019
1:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19-20
Oct

Brady's Camp Weekend

Brady's Lake, Tasmania
19 - 20 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
19
Oct

2019 Flatwater School Championships

Coomera (Damian Leeding Memorial Park)
19 October, 2019
6:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
19
Oct

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
19 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
19
Oct

Basic Skills - Kayak

Adelaide
19 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
19
Oct

Ballina Paddle pursuit handicap

Martin St boat ramp Ballina NSW
19 October, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
20
Oct

Basic Skills

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
20
Oct

Basic Skills - Canoe, Kayak or Sit on Top @ Westerfolds Park in Templestowe

Melbourne
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
20
Oct

ACTIVE PARKS - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
20 October, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
23
Oct

Adventure 50+ - Canoe Adventure

Kurwongbah
23 October, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
23
Oct

Adventure 50+ - Canoe Adventure

Kurwongbah
23 October, 2019
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
26
Oct

Flatwater Guide and Instructor Assessment

Thorneside
26 October, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
26
Oct

Lismore Kayak Pursuit Handicap

Lismore NSW
26 October, 2019
7:30am- 8:30am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak @Westerfolds Park in Templestowe.

Melbourne
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
27
Oct

Yarra Series 5

Yarra River, Melbourne
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
27
Oct

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
27 October, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
27
Oct

Introduction to the Sweep Roll & Tune your Roll. (All Grades)

Bongaree Bribie Island
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
2
Nov

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Kurwongbah
2 November, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
2
Nov

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Kurwongbah
2 November, 2019
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
2-4
Nov

Penrith/MCC Club Development Camp

Penrith, NSW
2 - 4 November, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
8
Nov

ACTIVE PARKS - Kayak Moon River

Lota
8 November, 2019
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
9
Nov

Goulburn Classic Race Kerresdale to Seymour (34km)

Kerresdale
9 November, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
9-10
Nov

Flatwater - kayak instructor - training

9 - 10 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
9-10
Nov

Vic Team Boat Camp

Essendon Canoe Club
9 - 10 November, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
11-12
Nov

Flatwater - canoe instructor - Training

11 - 12 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
14
Nov

Adventure 50+ - Kayak Adventure

Murrumba Downs
14 November, 2019
8:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state