Calendar

Filter Events
22
Jun

First Aid Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 June, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
20
Jul

Big River Classic

Big River
20 July, 2019
11:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
21
Jul

Big River

Bir River, Victoria
21 July, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
28
Jul

Time trial event 2

TBC
28 July, 2019
9:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
3
Aug

Yarra WildWater Classic Homestead to Wittons 5km

Park Orchard
3 August, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
4
Aug

Yarra Series 4

Yarra River, Melbourne
4 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
17
Aug

King River

King Valley
17 August, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
18
Aug

King River

King River, Victoria
18 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
7
Sep

Victorian Schools Downriver

Warrandyte
7 September, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8
Sep

Flat water Guide / Instructor Award (Kayaks or Canoes) Course Intake

Melbourne
8 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
8
Sep

Enclosed Sea Guide / Instructor Award Course Intake

Melbourne
8 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
8
Sep

Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships

Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
14 - 15 September, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
15
Sep

WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton

Wonga Park
15 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
21-22
Sep

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
21 - 22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
22
Sep

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
6
Oct

Community Fun Paddle & DR race – Seymour

Seymour
6 October, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Ballarat Amateur Canoe Club
12-13
Oct

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
12 - 13 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
13
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Yarra River, Warburton
13 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
20
Oct

Basic Skills

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
27
Oct

Yarra Series 5

Yarra River, Melbourne
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
9
Nov

Goulburn Classic Race Kerresdale to Seymour (34km)

Kerresdale
9 November, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
9-10
Nov

Vic Team Boat Camp

Essendon Canoe Club
9 - 10 November, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

DR Training camp Goulburn (incl classic race?)

Eildon
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16-17
Nov

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
16 - 17 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
16
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
17
Nov

Downriver State Championship - Sprint Race

Eildon
17 November, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22-24
Nov

Melbourne Canoe Club Slalom Development Camp

Goulburn River, Eildon
22 - 24 November, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
30
Nov

Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
30 November, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
14-15
Dec

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
14 - 15 December, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
12
Jan

Flatwater Guide / Instructor Award (Kayaks or Canoes) Course Intake

Melbourne
12 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
12
Jan

Enclosed Sea Guide / Instructor Award Course Intake

Melbourne
12 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
18-19
Jan

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
18 - 19 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
18
Jan

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
19
Jan

Victorian Sprint State Championships

Nagambie Lake Regatta Centre
19 January, 2020
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8-9
Feb

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
8 - 9 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
15-16
Feb

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
15 - 16 February, 2020
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 February, 2020
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria