Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

20
Jan

Donnybrook to Lime Patch (G1)

Pumicestone Passage, Bribie Island
20 January, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
20
Jan

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle (Grade2)

Mooloolaba
20 January, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22-24
Jan

Canoe Polo Training Camp

Mawson Lakes, SA
22 - 24 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
22-24
Jan

National Development Squad Selection Camp

Penrith, NSW
22 - 24 January, 2019
3:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
22
Jan

Boondall Wetlands (G1)

Yundah St Shorncliffe
22 January, 2019
9:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26
Jan

Australia Day Paddle to St Helena Island (G1)

Waterloo Bay
26 January, 2019
7:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26-27
Jan

Summer Series - Adelaide

Mawson Lakes, SA
26 - 27 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
26-27
Jan

2019 Australia Day Canoe Polo Competition

Mawson Lakes, South Australia
26 - 27 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
27-28
Jan

Peel Island (Grade 2) Overnighter

Cleveland
27 - 28 January, 2019
10:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
27
Jan

Cotton Tree Advanced Surf Session (Grade 3)

Maroochy River Bar, Cotton Tree.
27 January, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
30
Jan

Canoe Marathon Test Nomination

30 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
2
Feb

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
2-3
Feb

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
2 - 3 February, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
2
Feb

Basic Skills

RabyBay
2 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
3
Feb

Victoria Point to Pats Park Macleay Island (G1)

Victoria Point
3 February, 2019
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
3
Feb

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle (Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
3 February, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
3
Feb

Tingalpa Trot Marathon

Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
3 February, 2019
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3-24
Feb

Introduction to Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve West Lakes SA
3 - 24 February, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Feb

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 February, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
6
Feb

Gold - Kayak Explore

Nudgee Beach
6 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
7
Feb

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 February, 2019
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
8-10
Feb

Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
8 - 10 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
9
Feb

Bribie Gun Emplacements (Grade 2)

Caloundra
9 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
9
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
10
Feb

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle (Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
10 February, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
10
Feb

PAQS Competence Recognition/Flatwater Assessment Day

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
10
Feb

Paddle SA Regatta 5

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
14-17
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
14-17
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 1

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
14-17
Feb

Freestyle National Championships

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
15-24
Feb

2019 Sydney International Whitewater Festival

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, NSW
15 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
16-17
Feb

Beginners Packrafting Course

Hobart
16 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
16
Feb

2019 Flatwater Development Camp

Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club Boat Shed, Sports House, 337 Christine Ave, Varsity Lakes.
16 February, 2019
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
16
Feb

Active Parks - Kayak Moon River

Lota
16 February, 2019
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
16
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
16 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
17
Feb

2019 Victorian Sprint state championship

TBC
17 February, 2019
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21-24
Feb

Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
21-24
Feb

Freestyle Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
21-24
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 2

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
23-24
Feb

Summer Series - Nagambie

Nagambie, VIC
23 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national