Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

28-30
Aug

Whitewater kayak instructor - Training

28 - 30 August, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
30-1
Aug-Sep

OEASA Riverland PD Program

Scott's Creek Campsite Morgan SA
30 August - 1 September, 2019
9:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
31
Aug

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Toorbul
31 August, 2019
8:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
31
Aug

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Toorbul
31 August, 2019
11:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Slalom
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
31
Aug

Green Island Circumnavigation

Manly
31 August, 2019
8:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
31-1
Aug-Sep

Paddle Leadership Training

Sydney
31 August - 1 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
7
Sep

Victorian Schools Downriver

Warrandyte
7 September, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
7-9
Sep

Whitewater canoe instructor - Training

7 - 9 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
7
Sep

Adventure - Canoe Adventure

Kurwongbah
7 September, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
7
Sep

Adventure - Canoe Adventure

Kurwongbah
7 September, 2019
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
7-8
Sep

Mersey Camp Weekend

Mersey River, Tasmania
7 - 8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
8
Sep

Flat water Guide / Instructor Award (Kayaks or Canoes) Course Intake

Melbourne
8 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
8
Sep

Enclosed Sea Guide / Instructor Award Course Intake

Melbourne
8 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
8
Sep

Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships

Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
8
Sep

Wilsons River Challenge and Dash for Cash

Lismore NSW
8 September, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
8
Sep

Bongaree to Skirmish Point (Grade 1)

Bongaree Bribie Island
8 September, 2019
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
12-14
Sep

Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater

12 - 14 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
14 - 15 September, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
14-15
Sep

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training

Victoria Point
14 - 15 September, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide in Canoe or Kayak. Westerfolds Park, Templestowe

Melbourne
14 - 15 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
15
Sep

WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton

Wonga Park
15 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
15
Sep

2019 NSW Masters Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre
15 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
15
Sep

Karragarra Island (Grade 1)

Redland Bay
15 September, 2019
9:30am- 1:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
16
Sep

GOLD - Kayak Explore

Bald Hills
16 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
21-22
Sep

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
21 - 22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
21
Sep

Ballina Paddle pursuit handicap

Martin St boat ramp Ballina NSW
21 September, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
21
Sep

ACTIVE PARKS - Kayak Explore

Nudgee Beach
21 September, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
21
Sep

AC Basic Skills Award

Raby Bay
21 September, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
22
Sep

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
22
Sep

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
22 September, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22
Sep

Basic Skills - Kayak, Canoe or Sit on Top @ Westerfolds Park Templestowe

Melbourne
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
24-26
Sep

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

24 - 26 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
28
Sep

Lea Extreme Race

Tasmania
28 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
28-30
Sep

National Development Squad - Penrith Camp

Penrith, NSW
28 - 30 September, 2019
3:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
28-29
Sep

Flatwater Skills - Kayak

Adelaide
28 - 29 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
28-30
Sep

NDS Camp - Penrith, September 2019

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
28 - 30 September, 2019
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
28
Sep

CHILLOUT - Canoe Games

Graceville
28 September, 2019
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
29
Sep

CHILLOUT - Canoe Games

East Brisbane
29 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
29-29
Sep-Oct

Paddle Discovery

29 September - 29 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Oz
30-1
Sep-Oct

Paddling Supervisor - Kayak

Adelaide
30 September - 1 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA