Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

18
Dec

Paddle Oz Kids - Starter

Coomera - Regatta Lake
18 December, 2018
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
18
Dec

Paddle Oz Kids - Action

Coomera - Regatta Lake
18 December, 2018
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19-20
Dec

Flatwater Guide - Kayak and Canoe (ACHPER)

Perth
19 - 20 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
20
Dec

Paddle Oz Kids - Discovery

Coomera - Regatta Lake
20 December, 2018
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
20
Dec

Paddle Oz Kids - Action

Coomera - Regatta Lake
20 December, 2018
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
21-22
Dec

Sea kayak safety and rescue

21 - 22 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
3
Jan

Whitewater River Rescue January 3, 2019

Hobart
3 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
3-6
Jan

Wildwater National Championships

Mersey, TAS
3 - 6 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
4-6
Jan

2019 Wildwater Nationals Championships

Mersey River
4 - 6 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
5
Jan

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
5 January, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
5
Jan

Introduction to the Sweep Roll & Tune your Roll

Bongaree, Bribie Island
5 January, 2019
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
5
Jan

Basic Skills Course, Bongaree Bribie Island

Bongaree Bribie Island
5 January, 2019
7:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
6
Jan

Chillout - Kayak Games

Graceville
6 January, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
7-9
Jan

Forth River Festival

forth River, Tasmania
7 - 9 January, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
8
Jan

Chillout - Canoe Games

Bald Hills
8 January, 2019
9:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8-13
Jan

2019 Australian Slalom Championships

Brady's Lake Slalom Course
8 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
10-13
Jan

2019 Canoe Slalom Senior National Championships

Bradys Lake
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
10-13
Jan

Canoe Slalom National Championships

Brady's Lake, TAS
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
12
Jan

2019 Paddle Queensland State Sprint Championships

Wyaralong Dam
12 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
12
Jan

2019 Paddle Qld State Sprint Championships

Wyaralong Dam
12 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
12
Jan

Victorian Team Boat camp

Edge water
12 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
12
Jan

Chillout - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach
12 January, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
12
Jan

Nomination for 2019 State Sprint Team

Wyaralong Dam
12 January, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
12-13
Jan

Paddle SA State Titles

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 13 January, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
14-15
Jan

PAQS Paddling Supervisor (Lifeguard)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
14 - 15 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
15
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Starter

Coomera - Regatta Lake
15 January, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
15
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Action

Coomera - Regatta Lake
15 January, 2019
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
16-18
Jan

PAQS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
16 - 18 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
17
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Discovery

Coomera - Regatta Lake
17 January, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
17
Jan

Paddle Oz Kids - Action

Coomera - Regatta Lake
17 January, 2019
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
18-20
Jan

2019 Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters National Championships

Goulburn River
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
19-20
Jan

2019 NSW Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre
19 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
20
Jan

Donnybrook to Lime Patch (G1)

Pumicestone Passage, Bribie Island
20 January, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22-24
Jan

Canoe Polo Training Camp

Mawson Lakes, SA
22 - 24 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
22-24
Jan

National Development Squad Selection Camp

Penrith, NSW
22 - 24 January, 2019
3:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
26
Jan

Australia Day Paddle to St Helena Island (G1)

Waterloo Bay
26 January, 2019
7:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26-27
Jan

Summer Series - Adelaide

Mawson Lakes, SA
26 - 27 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
30
Jan

Canoe Marathon Test Nomination

30 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
2
Feb

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state