Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

29-31
Mar

Flatwater Skills - Canoe (KTWA)

Perth
29 - 31 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
30-31
Mar

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training

Victoria Point
30 - 31 March, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
31-31
Mar

Coastal Skills (KTWA)

Perth
31 - 31 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
3-29
Apr

Coastal Guide - SOT (KTWA)

Perth
3 - 29 April, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
5-8
Apr

Western Australia Slalom

WA
5 - 8 April, 2019
9:00am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
6
Apr

Inter-club Competition (Mini Olympics) All grades

Clontarf
6 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
6-7
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
6 - 7 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
6
Apr

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
6 April, 2019
12:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
6
Apr

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
6 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
7
Apr

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 April, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
7
Apr

River Rambles Women's Social Paddle

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
7 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8
Apr

Chillout - Canoe Games

East Brisbane
8 April, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
12
Apr

Gold 'n' Kids - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
12 April, 2019
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
13-14
Apr

Forth Camp Weekend

Forth Camp Weekend
13 - 14 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
13
Apr

Bongaree to Skirmish Pt (G1)

Bongaree
13 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
13-14
Apr

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
13 - 14 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
13-17
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 17 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13-14
Apr

PAQS Paddling Supervisor (Lifeguard)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 14 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13-14
Apr

Flatwater Guide Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
13 - 14 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Sea Kayaking,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13
Apr

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
13 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
15
Apr

Gold - Kayak Moon River

Bald Hills
15 April, 2019
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
18
Apr

Chillout - Kayak Games

Graceville
18 April, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19
Apr

Start of Brisbane to Gladstone Yacht Race

Scarborough
19 April, 2019
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
20-22
Apr

Canoe Polo National Championships

Penrith, NSW
20 - 22 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
20
Apr

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
20 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
25-27
Apr

Canoe Polo Oceania Championships

Penrith, NSW
25 - 27 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
25
Apr

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Victoria Point
25 April, 2019
4:15am- 8:45am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
27-28
Apr

Brady's Camp Weekend

Brady's Lake, Tasmania
27 - 28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
27-28
Apr

Paddling Supervisor Training and Assessment Course

Thorneside
27 - 28 April, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
27-5
Apr-May

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Adelaide
27 April - 5 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
28
Apr

Yarra Series 1

Yarra River
28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Apr

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
28 April, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
4-6
May

Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)

Cooloola National Park
4 - 6 May, 2019
8:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
5
May

44th Gregory River Race

Gregory river, Queensland
5 May, 2019
7:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
10
May

Gold - Kayak Explore

Graceville
10 May, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
11
May

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
11 May, 2019
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
11-12
May

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
11 - 12 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
11
May

Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
11 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
14
May

Gold - Canoe Moon River

Shorncliffe
14 May, 2019
4:30pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
15
May

Navigation 3

Indooroopilly
15 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club