Calendar

Filter Events
9-31
Mar

Term 1 membership

online
9 - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
26-31
Nov-Mar

Flatwater Guide - Kayak

Perth
26 November - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Western PaddleSports
29-31
Nov-Mar

Flatwater Guide - Canoe

Perth
29 November - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Western PaddleSports
10-28
Dec-Feb

Introduction to Sea Skills HHC

Perth
10 December - 28 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
10-31
Dec

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (GGS)

Perth
10 - 31 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
14-1
Dec-Mar

Overnight Camping Endorsement

Perth
14 December - 1 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
18-18
Dec

Overnight Camping Endorsement (ACHPER WA)

Perth
18 - 18 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
2-1
Jan

Getting a bomp proof roll. KTWA

Perth
2 - 1 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
7-24
Jan

Adelaide Canoe Club Holiday Program January 2019

Garden Island
7 - 24 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
18-20
Jan

2019 Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters National Championships

Goulburn River
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Paddle VIC
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
19-20
Jan

2019 NSW Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre
19 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Paddle NSW
19
Jan

Weinam Creek to ... Weinam Creek

Weinam Creek Cleveland
19 January, 2019
1:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
19
Jan

New Years Party

Swan Canoe Club
19 January, 2019
6:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
20
Jan

Donnybrook to Lime Patch (G1)

Pumicestone Passage, Bribie Island
20 January, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
20
Jan

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle (Grade2)

Mooloolaba
20 January, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
22-24
Jan

Canoe Polo Training Camp

Mawson Lakes, SA
22 - 24 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
22-24
Jan

National Development Squad Selection Camp

Penrith, NSW
22 - 24 January, 2019
3:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
22
Jan

Boondall Wetlands (G1)

Yundah St Shorncliffe
22 January, 2019
9:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
26
Jan

Australia Day Paddle to St Helena Island (G1)

Waterloo Bay
26 January, 2019
7:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
26-27
Jan

Summer Series - Adelaide

Mawson Lakes, SA
26 - 27 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
26-27
Jan

2019 Australia Day Canoe Polo Competition

Mawson Lakes, South Australia
26 - 27 January, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
27-28
Jan

Peel Island (Grade 2) Overnighter

Cleveland
27 - 28 January, 2019
10:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
27
Jan

Cotton Tree Advanced Surf Session (Grade 3)

Maroochy River Bar, Cotton Tree.
27 January, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
30
Jan

Canoe Marathon Test Nomination

30 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: ORG_NAME
2
Feb

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
2-3
Feb

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
2 - 3 February, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
2
Feb

Basic Skills

RabyBay
2 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
3
Feb

Victoria Point to Pats Park Macleay Island (G1)

Victoria Point
3 February, 2019
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
3
Feb

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle (Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
3 February, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
3
Feb

Tingalpa Trot Marathon

Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
3 February, 2019
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
3-24
Feb

Introduction to Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve West Lakes SA
3 - 24 February, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
3
Feb

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 February, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
6
Feb

Gold - Kayak Explore

Nudgee Beach
6 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
7
Feb

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 February, 2019
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
8-10
Feb

Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
8 - 10 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
9
Feb

Bribie Gun Emplacements (Grade 2)

Caloundra
9 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
9
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10
Feb

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle (Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
10 February, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
10
Feb

PAQS Competence Recognition/Flatwater Assessment Day

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia