Calendar

Filter Events
9-31
Mar

Term 1 membership

online
9 - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
26-31
Nov-Mar

Flatwater Guide - Kayak

Perth
26 November - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Western PaddleSports
29-31
Nov-Mar

Flatwater Guide - Canoe

Perth
29 November - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Western PaddleSports
10-28
Dec-Feb

Introduction to Sea Skills HHC

Perth
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
10-31
Dec

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (GGS)

Perth
10 - 31 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
14-1
Dec-Mar

Overnight Camping Endorsement

Perth
14 December - 1 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
18-18
Dec

Overnight Camping Endorsement (ACHPER WA)

Perth
18 - 18 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
1-1
Jan

Sea Skills Award (KTWA)

Perth
1 - 1 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
2-1
Jan

Getting a bomp proof roll. KTWA

Perth
2 - 1 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
1-28
Feb

Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)

Perth
1 - 28 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
6-27
Feb-Mar

Canoe Polo Summer Season

Payneham Pool, OG Rd Payneham
6 February - 27 March, 2019
7:30pm- 9:30pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
16-30
Feb-Mar

Introduction to Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve West Lakes SA
16 February - 30 March, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
16-30
Feb-Mar

Introduction to Sea Skills

Adelaide
16 February - 30 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
19-31
Feb-Jul

Sea Instructor (Sandy Robson)

Perth
19 February - 31 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
19-31
Feb-Jul

Foundation Coach - Flatwater (Ramon)

Perth
19 February - 31 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
20-31
Feb-Jul

FW Guide - Kayak (Resilient People)

Perth
20 February - 31 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
20-31
Feb-Jul

FW Guide - Canoe (Resilient People)

Perth
20 February - 31 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
28-31
Feb-Jul

Sea Assessor (Colin Priest)

Perth
28 February - 31 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
23-24
Mar

2019 Paddle Queensland Canoe Marathon Championships and Paddlefest

Currumbin
23 - 24 March, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
23-24
Mar

Mersey Camp

Mersey River, Tasmania
23 - 24 March, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
24
Mar

Mooloolaba to Mudjimba (Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
24 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
24
Mar

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
24 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
29-31
Mar

Flatwater Skills - Canoe (KTWA)

Perth
29 - 31 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
30-31
Mar

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training

Victoria Point
30 - 31 March, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
31-31
Mar

Coastal Skills (KTWA)

Perth
31 - 31 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
3-29
Apr

Coastal Guide - SOT (KTWA)

Perth
3 - 29 April, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
5-8
Apr

Western Australia Slalom

WA
5 - 8 April, 2019
9:00am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Western Australia
6
Apr

Inter-club Competition (Mini Olympics) All grades

Clontarf
6 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
6-7
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
6 - 7 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
6
Apr

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
6 April, 2019
12:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
6
Apr

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
6 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
7
Apr

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 April, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
7
Apr

River Rambles Women's Social Paddle

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
7 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8
Apr

Chillout - Canoe Games

East Brisbane
8 April, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
12
Apr

Gold 'n' Kids - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
12 April, 2019
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
13-14
Apr

Forth Camp Weekend

Forth Camp Weekend
13 - 14 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
13
Apr

Bongaree to Skirmish Pt (G1)

Bongaree
13 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
13-14
Apr

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
13 - 14 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
13-17
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 17 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
13-14
Apr

PAQS Paddling Supervisor (Lifeguard)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 14 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia