Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

21-23
Feb

2020 Sydney International Whitewater Festival

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
21 - 23 February, 2020
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
22
Feb

QSKC/Sandgate Paddle joint event.

22 February, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
22
Feb

QSKC / Sandgate Paddle Club joint event

22 February, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
23
Feb

Beat the Bunny 10km Handicap Race

Fitzroy Canoe Club Rockhampton
23 February, 2020
6:30am- 8:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
28-2
Feb-Mar

Denmark Long Weekend Away

Denmark, WA
28 February - 2 March, 2020
2:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
29
Feb

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
29 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
29
Feb

Whitewater Rescue Level 1

HOBART
29 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Bribie Island
1 March, 2020
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
1-22
Mar

Sea Skills

Adelaide
1 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1
Mar

Sprint - Vic Super Cup

Venue - To be confirmed
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
1
Mar

Clean Up Australia Day Paddle - Wellington NSW

Wellington
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
8
Mar

Recreational Canoe Polo

Kayaks 4 U
8 March, 2020
9:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
10
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

10 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
11-15
Mar

2020 PA Canoe Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
11 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
11
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Canoe

11 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
14-15
Mar

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
14 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
15
Mar

VIC School Marathon and Sprint Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
15 March, 2020
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
20-22
Mar

CHS North Coast NSW Regional Whitewater Championships

Broadwater Bridge (Mann River)
20 - 22 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
21
Mar

Paddle Education - Basic Skills - Kayak

HOBART
21 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21-22
Mar

Paddle Education - Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

HOBART
21 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21-22
Mar

Paddle Education - Whitewater Instructor - Kayak

HOBART
21 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21
Mar

Paddle Education - Whitewater Skills - Kayak

HOBART
21 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21-22
Mar

Paddle Education - Whitewater Instructor Assessment - Kayak

HOBART
21 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21-22
Mar

Paddle Education - Student Whitewater Skills Course

HOBART
21 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21
Mar

Introductory Navigation - QSKC

21 March, 2020
6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
22
Mar

Yarra Series 1- Westerfolds Park

Westerfolds Park Templestowe
22 March, 2020
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
22
Mar

Paddle Education - Whitewater Skills - Kayak

HOBART
22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
28-29
Mar

Flatwater Leadership for Kayak & Canoe

Sydney
28 - 29 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
4-5
Apr

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
4 - 5 April, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
10-12
Apr

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships

West Lakes
10 - 12 April, 2020
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
18
Apr

Tides u0026 Weather - Navigation - QSKC

18 April, 2020
6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
2-3
May

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
2 - 3 May, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
2-4
May

Noosa Everglades – Cooloola National Park QSKC.

Noosa National Park
2 - 4 May, 2020
7:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
9
May

Flat water Guide Practical Assessment - Canoe

Melbourne
9 May, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
9
May

Flat water Guide Practical Assessment - Kayak

Melbourne
9 May, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
9
May

Flat water Guide Practical Assessment - SOT

Melbourne
9 May, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
16
May

Intermediate Navigation - QSKC

16 May, 2020
6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
17
May

Yarra Series 2 - Warrandyte Bridge

Warrandyte Bridge
17 May, 2020
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
17
May

Petrie Pursuit, Race 3 Pacific Coast Paddle Series

Petrie Creek, Sunshine Coast
17 May, 2020
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
23-26
May

NSW CHS and All Schools State Canoeing Championships

Broadwater Bridge (Mann River)
23 - 26 May, 2020
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club