2021 Pacific Coast Marathon Series – Race 1 Results

Updated results from Race 1 of the Pacific Coast Marathon Series hosted by the Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club by Distance and Division. 

Medals will be available at Race 2 hosted by the Sandgate Paddle Club on Sunday the 13th June. To register for Race 2 click here

18km

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Andrew Bavage 18km 12+ kph Male 1:25:04.2
Jason Keating 18km 12+ kph Male 1:27:52.7
Clayton Fettell 18km 12+ kph Male 1:27:58.5
Peter Hopwood 18km 12+ kph Male 1:28:03.3
Joseph Lampe 18km 12+ kph Male 1:30:35.1
Rick Finch 18km 12+ kph Male 1:32:37.2
Stuart Bryson 18km 12+ kph Male 1:33:04.3
Matt Ramke-Meyer 18km 12+ kph Male 1:33:30.1

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Mark Rickard Lyn McKenzie 18km 10-12 kph Mixed 1:27:17.1
Vance Murphy 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:32:59.3
Grant Cook 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:33:09.8
Gavin Cook 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:34:13.9
Stuart Thomson 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:36:30.0
Ben Sutherland 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:41:58.8
Katherine Baker 18km 10-12 kph Female 1:42:58.6
Jordan Kelly 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:43:37.3
Armand le Roux 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:44:19.2
Steve Fox 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:44:53.5
Luke Russell 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:45:46.0
Brent Parkinson 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:46:55.3
Steve Bridges 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:47:10.4
Peter Dyer 18km 10-12 kph Male 1:47:15.3

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Peter Velloza 18km 8-10 kph Male 1:56:59.3
Frank Kingma 18km 8-10 kph Male 2:03:33.6
Nathan Van de Belt 18km 8-10 kph Male 2:07:21.9


12km

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Cameron Duffy Anthea Oorloff 12km 12+ kph Mixed 1:02:04.8
Shaun Caven 12km 12+ kph Male 1:02:06.8
Richard Zillman 12km 12+ kph Male 1:03:04.6
Matt Honeyman 12km 12+ kph Male 1:06:45.0
Jeremy Docherty 12km 12+ kph Male 1:18:45.1
Sandra Fenton 12km 12+ kph Female 1:30:10.3
Deb Lorenzen 12km 12+ kph Female 1:39:55.4

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
James Winney 12km 10-12 kph Male 59:59.3
Jack McDonald 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:03:14.7
David Maritz 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:04:41.3
Dianne Wood Grant Epple 12km 10-12 kph Mixed 1:04:54.9
Jake Hudson 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:04:55.3
Andrew Bennet 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:06:41.0
Phillip Makings 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:08:18.5
Ian Swane 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:08:22.3
David Bellamy 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:08:36.1
Mark Kreutz 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:09:04.5
Paul Sage 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:09:40.1
Judi Jater Wayne Jater 12km 10-12 kph Mixed 1:09:46.0
Mazi Agah 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:10:01.2
Tony Brown 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:10:15.9
Michele Waldon Jude McMinn 12km 10-12 kph Female 1:10:20.7
Mathieu Cataldo 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:11:00.0
Michael Gout 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:11:03.2
Darryl Stenlake 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:11:10.4
Peter Brown 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:11:13.5
Barry Woods 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:11:19.4
Anthony Benn 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:11:23.1
Jenny Theiss 12km 10-12 kph Female 1:11:35.2
Mark Sanderson 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:12:00.2
Celeste Pringle Thomas Pringle 12km 10-12 kph Mixed 1:12:29.9
Josh McAndrew 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:12:51.7
Hannah Lund 12km 10-12 kph Female 1:13:33.7
Martyn Dwight 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:13:50.5
Mark Haling 12km 10-12 kph Male 1:14:08.1
Xavien Maclean Delia West 12km 10-12 kph Mixed 1:16:09.8

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Colin Palmer 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:09:07.3
Deborah Morgan Michael Morgan 12km 8-10 kph Mixed 1:09:48.2
Monique Matthews 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:11:36.0
John Mackenzie 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:12:40.1
Russell Lutton 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:12:43.9
Ethan Callaghan 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:13:49.3
Youngmin Kim 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:13:52.5
Adam Cottrell 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:14:28.4
Donna Wilson 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:16:03.9
Simon Fleming 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:16:43.9
Mark Laraghy 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:16:53.2
Peter Hickey 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:16:57.8
Angela O’Sullivan 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:17:08.1
Marilyn Drynan 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:17:38.4
Brendan Bazzo 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:17:45.2
Sue Beith 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:19:34.4
William Kennedy 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:21:18.0
Paula Stubbs Sue Harris 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:23:16.3
Andrew Seymour 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:25:05.4
Linda Robinson 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:25:10.1
John Robinson 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:26:12.9
Dean Southon 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:26:17.9
Frances White 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:30:12.7
Carmen Que 12km 8-10 kph Female 1:31:00.8
John Battersby 12km 8-10 kph Male 1:32:47.7

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Glenn Williams 12km 6-8 kph Male 1:30:47.1
Kim Ankenbauer 12km 6-8 kph Female 1:31:25.4
Denise Doyle Stephanie Oliver 12km 6-8 kph Mixed 1:31:56.6
Trish West 12km 6-8 kph Female 1:32:44.1
Irene Fenton 12km 6-8 kph Female 1:39:26.0
Anne Davies 12km 6-8 kph Female 1:52:29.9


6km

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Lukas Matys 6km 10-12 kph Male 33:38.0
Paraka Mitchell 6km 10-12 kph Male 33:38.4
Andy Church 6km 10-12 kph Male 37:42.5
Peter Lund 6km 10-12 kph Male 38:20.1

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
Helyn Kellermeier 6km 8-10 kph Female 36:29.9
Euan Gordon 6km 8-10 kph Male 36:57.3
Electra Jensen 6km 8-10 kph Female 37:36.9
Joel Maritz Tyler Johnson 6km 8-10 kph Male 39:06.5
Colin Cussell 6km 8-10 kph Male 41:06.2
Caitlin Mason 6km 8-10 kph Female 41:13.4
Matthew Mason 6km 8-10 kph Male 41:15.0

 

First Name Last Name Distance Division Gender Time
John Arvier 6km 6-8 kph Male 39:22.6
Dennis Croft 6km 6-8 kph Male 44:42.3
Rochelle Johnson 6km 6-8 kph Female 45:08.4
Dianne MacLean 6km 6-8 kph Female 45:12.6
Donna McAndrew 6km 6-8 kph Female 47:35.1
Sallyanne Gardner 6km 6-8 kph Female 1:02:56.0