Round 5 Times – Pacific Coast Paddle Series

The Paddle Queensland Pacific Coast Virtual Series was developed to support our community and ensure exercise and participation in paddling continues to play an integral part of maintaining physical and mental health.

The Round 5 times are below:

Name Gender Age Series Club Craft Time
Peter Hopwood Male 33 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 0:48:16
Jason Keating Male 50 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:48:35
Andrew Miller Male 51 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:49:15
Justin Wright Male 49 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:49:40
Llewellyn Bassett Male 15 10k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:50:09
Lindsay Dean Male 51 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:51:26
Mark Greer Male 55 10k Sandgate Paddling Club Ski 0:51:43
Trent Litherland Male 45 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:52:43
Ryan Goffage Male 26 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0.03669
Stuart Thomson Male 57 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:53:29
Tony Brown Male 62 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:54:04
Armand le Roux Male 53 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:54:28
Ava Lund Female 16 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Hannah Lund Female 17 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Hope Short Female 16 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Chris Hurley Male 61 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Darcy Church Male 17 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Evan Dickson Male 58 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Matt Honeyman Male 47 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Will Stewart-Edwards Male 13 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:55:00
Mazi Agah Male 46 10k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:55:00
Lachlan Carkeet Male 55 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:56:29
Joshua Parkinson Male 15 10k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:57:04
Russell Lutton Male 72 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:57:22
Michael Gout Male 64 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 0:57:48
Nicky Donaldson Female 57 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:57:49
Helyn Kellermeier Female 58 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 0:58:00
David Martin Male 64 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:58:01
Robyn Hocking Female 58 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:58:15
Mike Parsons Male 58 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:59:20
Jenny Theiss Female 50 10k Sandgate Paddling Club Ski 0:59:44
Chris Girdler Female 55 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:59:52
Jenny Theiss Female 50 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:59:58
Donna Wilson Female 56 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:00:52
Sue Beith Female 59 10k Paddle QLD Ski 1:00:58
Jack McDonald Male ? 10k Paddle QLD Ski 1:01:00
Noel Jack Male 68 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 1:01:30
Jasmin Rayward Female 13 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 1:02:00
Ben Rayward Male 43 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 1:02:00
Dave Croucher Male 60 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 1:02:00
Rhys Campbell Male 13 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 1:02:00
Peter MccANN Male 53 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:02:27
Paul Stumer Male 47 10k Paddle QLD SUP 1:02:29
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 10k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 1:02:55
Donna Wilson Female 56 10k Sandgate Paddling Club Ski 1:05:35
Susan Seipel Female 34 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 – PC 1:06:08
Colleen Hobdell Female 62 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:06:59
Paul King Koi Male 57 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club Ski 1:08:30
Rae Osman Female 67 10k Paddle QLD Ski 1:13:24
Paula Ridge Female 39 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 1:16:00
Euan Gordon Male 14 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1-T 1:16:24
Sallyanne Gardner Female 78 10k Indooroopilly Canoe Club K1 1:19:00
Caitlin Mason Female 14 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:21:43
Joelie Enever Female 16 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:21:43
Xavien MacLean Male 10 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 1:35:00
John MacKenzie Male 66 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 1:49:00
Llewellyn Bassett Male 15 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:24:03
Stuart Bryson Male 58 5k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 0:25:13
Tony Brown Male 62 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:26:49
Robyn Hocking Female 58 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:28:13
Nicky Donaldson Female 57 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:28:42
Helyn Kellermeier Female 58 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 0:28:47
Joshua Parkinson Male 15 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:29:11
Natasha Parkinson Female 16 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:29:24
Donna Wilson Female 56 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:29:33
Paul Stumer Male 47 5k Paddle QLD SUP 0:30:26
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:30:46
Helyn Kellermeier Female 58 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:30:52
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 0:30:53
Bill (Wild) Foxing Male ? 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:31:15
Gregory Litherland Male 68 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:31:15
Suzette Graham Female 46 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:31:20
Shelby Cottrell Female 15 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:31:22
Neiva Wright Female 13 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:31:43
Adam Cottrell Male 51 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:31:51
Sue Beith Female 59 5k Paddle QLD Ski 0:33:06
Paul King Koi Male 57 5k Brisbane Canoeing Club Ski 0:33:19
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Sea 0:35:56
Rae Osman Female 67 5k Paddle QLD OC1 0:36:35
Jenny Theiss Female 50 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:37:03
Euan Gordon Male 14 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1-T 0:37:03
Sallyanne Gardner Female 78 5k Indooroopilly Canoe Club K1 0:41:48
Paula Ridge Female 39 5k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 0:42:00
Xavien MacLean Male 10 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:43:00
Gillie Matthew Female 63 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Sea 0:46:17
Alyssa Bailey Female 15 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:50:39
Claudia Bailey Female 15 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:50:39
Jasmin Rayward Female 13 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:50:39
Chris Hurley Male 61 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:50:39
David Martin Male 64 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:50:39
Pete Townsend Male 45 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:50:39
Mazi Agah Male 46 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:50:39
Mark Rickard Male 60 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 0:50:39
Brook Crosse Female 30 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Hannah Lund Female 17 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Hope Short Female 16 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Lacy Church Female 13 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Bob Myer Male ? 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Matt Honeyman Male 47 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Russell Lutton Male 72 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:51:00
Victor Sumich Male 54 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club Ski 0:51:00
Ben Rayward Male 43 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:52:08
Paraka Mitchell Male 42 5k Currumbin Creek Padders Club K1 0:52:08
Susan Seipel Female 34 5k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 – PC 1:06:08

 

Round 6 Times are due by 5pm Sunday, the 25th October.

The 2020 Series is scheduled for seven (7) rounds starting in May and finishing in November. Details on the Series are below:

Craft: Canoes, Kayaks, Ocean Skis, SUPs (14 foot and under), Prone boards and Outriggers.

Male and Female Age Brackets: (As at Dec 31, 2020).
Juniors: 12 or younger, 14, 16, 18, and 23s .
Opens: 18+.
Masters: 35 or older, 45, 55, 65 & 70.
For a class to be contested in any PA/PQ Competition there must be a minimum of three entries and two starters

Awards to be presented:

  • Male and Female Fastest Time per craft,
  • Age Bracket Champion,
  • Journeyman Awards,
  • Club Championship.

Winners announced: 
Paddlefest December 5-6 2020.