Round 3 Times – Pacific Coast Paddle Series

The Paddle Queensland Pacific Coast Virtual Series was developed to support our community and ensure exercise and participation in paddling continues to play an integral part of maintaining physical and mental health.

The Round 3 times are below:

Name Gender Age Series Club Craft Time
Jason Keating Male 50 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:24:04
Lauchlan Kent Male 60 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ski 0:24:52
Ben Rayward Male 43 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:25:20
Dave Croucher Male ? 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:25:20
Geoff Cocker Male 57 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:25:23
Andrew Miller Male 51 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:25:25
Victor Sumich Male 54 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:26:00
Ryan Goffage Male 26 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:26:20
Rhys Campbell Male 13 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:27:02
Tony Bowman Male 41 5k Brisbane Paddling Club Ski 0:27:02
Mark Rickard Male 60 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:27:30
Lindsay Dean Male 51 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:27:47
Bella McCabe Female 22 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:28:20
Chaise Richardson Female 17 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:28:20
Peter Winton Male 55 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:28:20
Russell Lutton Male 72 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:28:20
Nicky Donaldson Female 57 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:28:22
Brook Crosse Female 30 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:28:28
Mazi Agah Male 46 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:28:40
Helyn Kellermeier Female 58 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:28:57
Joshua Parkinson Male 15 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:28:59
Hope Short Female 16 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:29:00
Tony Brown Male 62 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:29:25
Bob Myer Male ? 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:29:40
David Martin Male 64 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:29:40
Tony Brown Male 62 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:30:09
Robyn Hocking Female 57 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:30:26
Paul Stumer Male 47 5k Paddle QLD SUP 0:30:46
Noel Jack Male 68 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:30:58
Natasha Parkinson Female 16 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:31:05
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:31:25
John MacKenzie Male 66 5k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:31:34
Shelby Cottrell Female 15 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:31:36
Sue Beith Female 59 5k Paddle QLD Ski 0:31:36
Suzette Graham Female 46 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:31:38
Neiva Wright Female 12 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:32:03
Anthony Benn Male 34 5k Greater Logan Paddlers Club Ski 0:32:20
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:32:30
Adam Cottrell Male 51 5k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:33:10
Electra Jensen Female 53 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:33:49
Susan Seipel Female 34 5k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 – PC 0:34:44
Jenny Theiss Female 50 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:37:11
Rae Osman Female 67 5k Paddle QLD OC1 0:37:30
Euan Gordon Male 14 5k Sandgate Paddling Club K1-T 0:37:45
Sallyanne Gardner Female 78 5k Indooroopilly Canoe Club K1 0:41:11
Alyssa Bailey Female 15 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:42:15
Claudia Bailey Female 15 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:42:15
Jasmin Rayward Female 13 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:42:15
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Sea 0:43:46
Sarah Hardwick Female 14 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:46:00
Lacy Church Female 13 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:48:00
Will Stewart-Edwards Male 13 5k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:48:00
Xavien MacLean Male 10 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:48:00
Gillie Matthew Female 63 5k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Sea 0:50:41
Paula Ridge Female 39 5k Brisbane Canoeing Club Ski 0:52:00
Scott Sharples Male 41 5k Paddle QLD Ski 0:53:53
John Lakeland, Matt Ramke-Meyer, Jason Keating and Justin Wright Male Mixed 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K4 0:41:15
Peter Hopwood Male 33 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 0:46:00
Malcolm Buchannan, Doug Brennan, Ell Kreis and Tim Kreis Mixed Mixed 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K4 0:47:33
Andrew Miller Male 51 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:48:14
Ryan Goffage Male 26 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:48:15
Geoff Cocker Male 57 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:48:35
Nicky Donaldson + Steve McLay, John Smallwood, Ray Mixed Mixed 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K4 0:49:53
Dave Croucher Male ? 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:50:00
Justin Wright Male 48 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:50:48
Trent Litherland Male 45 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:51:38
Stuart Thomson Male 56 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:52:06
Chris Hurley Male 61 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:52:40
Ian Swane Male 51 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:53:00
Lindsay Dean Male 51 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:53:47
Paul Sage Male 55 10k Brisbane Paddling Club Ski 0:55:19
Nicky Donaldson + Steve McLay Mixed Mixed 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K2 0:55:27
Shaun (Switch) Smith Male 51 10k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club K1 0:56:10
Chris Girdler Female 55 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:56:18
Tim Peacock Male 43 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club K1 0:56:35
Helyn Kellermeier Female 58 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club DBL Ski 0:57:16
Andy Stephens Male 70 10k Greater Logan Paddlers Club K1 – LR 0:57:33
Jenny Theiss Female 50 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 0:57:42
Hope Short Female 16 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:58:00
Daniel Hardwick Male 16 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:58:00
Darcy Church Male 17 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:58:00
Michael Gout Male 64 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:58:01
Jenny Theiss Female 50 10k Sandgate Paddling Club Ski 0:58:20
Tony Brown Male 62 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:58:26
Helyn Kellermeier Female 58 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:58:30
John MacKenzie Male 66 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 0:58:58
Evan Dickson Male 58 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:59:00
Matt Honeyman Male 47 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 0:59:00
Mark Rickard Male 60 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:59:00
Victor Sumich Male 54 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 0:59:00
Nicky Donaldson Female 57 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:59:13
Doug Brennan Male 55 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 0:59:31
Ava Lund Female 15 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 1:00:00
Christine Girdler Female 55 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:00:00
Robyn Hocking Female 57 10k Fitzroy Canoe Club Ski 1:00:12
Stephen McLay Male 69 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 1:01:54
Noel Jack Male 68 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 1:02:26
Frank Kingma Male 62 10k Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club C1 1:02:27
Paul Stumer Male 47 10k Paddle QLD SUP 1:02:51
Sue Beith Female 59 10k Paddle QLD Ski 1:03:02
Greg Wiltshire Male 74 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 1:03:02
Lauchlan Kent Male 60 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ski 1:03:15
Anthony Benn Male 34 10k Greater Logan Paddlers Club Ski 1:05:12
Donna Wilson Female 56 10k Sandgate Paddling Club K1 1:05:43
Hannah Lund Female 17 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club K1 1:06:00
Donna Wilson Female 56 10k Sandgate Paddling Club Ski 1:06:12
Gary Hourigan Male 62 10k Currumbin Creek Paddle Club Ski 1:06:34
Rae Osman Female 67 10k Paddle QLD Ski 1:08:39
Ben Sutherland Male 42 10k Brisbane Paddling Club Ski 1:12:48
Paula Ridge Female 39 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club Ski 1:14:00
Paul King Koi Male 57 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club Ski 1:20:09
Paula Ridge Female 39 10k Brisbane Canoeing Club K1 1:24:00
Sallyanne Gardner Female 78 10k Indooroopilly Canoe Club K1 1:24:19
Xavien MacLean Male 10 10k Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club K1 1:47:25

 

Round 5 Times are due in by 5pm Sunday, the 27th September.

The 2020 Series is scheduled for seven (7) rounds starting in May and finishing in November. Details on the Series are below:

Craft: Canoes, Kayaks, Ocean Skis, SUPs (14 foot and under), Prone boards and Outriggers.

Male and Female Age Brackets: (As at Dec 31, 2020).
Juniors: 12 or younger, 14, 16, 18, and 23s .
Opens: 18+.
Masters: 35 or older, 45, 55, 65 & 70.
For a class to be contested in any PA/PQ Competition there must be a minimum of three entries and two starters.

Awards to be presented:

  • Male and Female Fastest Time per craft,
  • Age Bracket Champion,
  • Journeyman Awards,
  • Club Championship.

Winners announced:
Paddlefest December 5-6 2020.